2019 Schedule

All six of our performance stages are conveniently located in the downtown Historic District at:
THE BARBER SHOP (DESTINATION DRIPPING SPRINGS STAGE), MAZAMA COFFEE COMPANY, ACOPON BREWING COMPANY, THE SIDECAR TASTING ROOM, HUDSON’S ON MERCER and MILTON’S LODGING.
Featured Songwriter showcases are free to the public.  Parking is plentiful and free golf cart shuttle service is provided by GOLF CARS OF AUSTIN


FEATURED SONGWRITER SHOWCASES

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18

BARBER SHOP – DESTINATION
DRIPPING SPRINGS STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
Fallon Franklin
Sarah Peacock
Ray Prim

3:00pm-4:15pm
Ian Flanigan
Ben Balmer
Eric Erdman

Aubryn

4:30pm-5:45pm
Shawnee Kilgore
Daniel Thomas Phillips
Bob Simpson
Alyse Black

6:00pm-7:15pm
Karen Dahlstrom
Nick Nace
Alex Winters
Wes Collins

7:30pm-8:45pm
Nicolette Good
Scott Martin
Grace Pettis
Erik Van den Broeck

9:00pm-10:15pm
Judy Blank
Shawn Byrne
Eddie Esler
Lyndy Butler

ACOPON BREWING CO.
PUB STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
X
X
X

3:00pm-4:15pm
Karen Dahlstrom
Chris Moyse
Lacey Williams

4:30pm-5:45pm
Anna Larson
Eric Ramsey
Scott Collins

6:00pm-7:15pm
Adrian Bambrough
Aubryn
Eddie Esler

7:30pm-8:45pm
Chris Taylor
Michael Prysock
Cari Ray

9:00pm-10:15pm
Emily Barnes
Ryan Biter
Dean Johanesen

MAZAMA COFFEE CO.
HEADWATERS STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
Grace Pettis
Michael Prysock
Nicolette Good

3:00pm-4:15pm
Adrian Bambrough
Ryan Biter
Alex Winters
Helene Cronin

4:30pm-5:45pm
Ben Balmer
Michael Myers
Natalie Price
Meagan Tubb

6:00pm-7:15pm
Matt Grigsby
Grace Morrison
Chris Moyse
Ian Flanigan

7:30pm-8:45pm
Eric Ramsey
Alyse Black
Dan Weber
Fallon Franklin

9:00pm-10:15pm
X
X
X
X

THE SIDECAR TASTING ROOM
GARDEN STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
Daniel Thomas Phipps
Natalie Price
Cari Ray

3:00pm-4:15pm
Lockwood Barr
Matt Grigsby
Jodee Lewis
Wes Collins

4:30pm-5:45pm
Scott Martin
Erik Van den Broeck
Chris Taylor
Nicolette Good

6:00pm-7:15pm
Emily Barnes
Ryan Biter
Shawn Byrne
Dean Johanesen

7:30pm-8:45pm
Lacey Williams
Ray Prim
Scott Collins
Vanessa Lively

9:00pm-10:15pm
Adrian Bambrough
Helene Cronin
Ian Flanigan
Nick Nace

 

HUDSON’S ON MERCER
CLUB STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
X
X
X

3:00pm-4:15pm
Emily Barnes
Nick Nace
Eddie Esler

Judy Blank

4:30pm-5:45pm
Vanessa Lively
Dan Weber
Michael Prysock
Sarah Peacock

6:00pm-7:15pm
Lockwood Barr
Lyndy Butler
Helene Cronin

7:30pm-8:45pm
Anna Larson
Michael Myers
Natalie Price
Bob Simpson

9:00pm-10:15pm
Matt Grigsby
Aubryn
Jodee Lewis
Grace Morrison

MILTON’S LODGING
OLD FITZHUGH STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
X
X
X

3:00pm-4:15pm
Lyndy Butler
Dean Johanesen
Grace Morrison
Shawn Byrne

4:30pm-5:45pm
Grace Pettis
Cari Ray
Fallon Franklin
Ray Prim

6:00pm-7:15pm
Judy Blank
Eric Erdman
Jodee Lewis
Lacey Williams

7:30pm-8:45pm
Shawnee Kilgore
Daniel Thomas Phipps
Meagan Tubb
Ben Balmer

9:00pm-10:15pm
Lockwood Barr
Wes Collins
Karen Dahlstrom
Chris Moyse


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

BARBER SHOP – DESTINATION
DRIPPING SPRINGS STAGE

12:00pm-1:15pm
Lacey Williams
Grace Morrison
Michael Myers
Eric Erdman

1:30pm-2:45pm
Chris Moyse
Dean Johanesen
Natalie Price
Adrian Bambrough

3:00pm-4:15pm
Eric Ramsey
Ray Prim
Emily Barnes

Bob Simpson

4:30pm-5:30pm
Vanessa Lively
Lockwood Barr
Ryan Biter

5:45pm-7:00pm
Dan Weber
Chris Taylor
Meagan Tubb
Scott Collins

7:15pm-8:30pm
Matt Grigsby
Anna Larson
Nicolette Good
Jodee Lewis

8:45pm-10:00pm
Cari Ray
Michael Prysock
Shawn Byrne
Helene Cronin

ACOPON BREWING CO.
PUB STAGE

12:00pm-1:15pm
Alex Winters
Ian Flanigan
Daniel Thomas Phipps

1:30pm-2:45pm
Lockwood Barr
Shawn Byrne
Jodee Lewis

3:00pm-4:15pm
Dan Weber
Shawnee Kilgore
Lyndy Butler

4:30pm-5:30pm
Nick Nace
Matt Grigsby
Bob Simpson

5:45pm-7:00pm
Scott Martin
Helene Cronin
Ben Balmer

7:15pm-8:30pm
Meagan Tubb
Grace Morrison
Judy Blank

8:45pm-10:00pm
Wes Collins
Michael Myers
Alyse Black

MAZAMA COFFEE CO.
HEADWATERS STAGE

12:00pm-1:15pm
Erik Van den Broeck
Chris Taylor
Bob Simpson
Emily Barnes

1:30pm-2:45pm
Eddie Esler
Wes Collins
Judy Blank
Shawnee Kilgore

3:00pm-4:15pm
Alex Winters
Daniel Thomas Phipps
Eric Erdman
Scott Collins

4:30pm-5:30pm
Scott Martin
Jodee Lewis
Karen Dahlstrom

5:45pm-7:00pm
Sarah Peacock
Dean Johanesen
Shawn Byrne
Anna Larson

7:15pm-8:30pm
Nick Nace
Vanessa Lively
Lockwood Barr
Aubryn

8:45pm-10:00pm
X
X
X
X

THE SIDECAR TASTING ROOM
GARDEN STAGE

12:00pm-1:15pm
Sarah Peacock
Dan Weber
Vanessa Lively
Lyndy Butler

1:30pm-2:45pm
Fallon Franklin
Ben Balmer
Aubryn
Cari Ray

3:00pm-4:15pm
Meagan Tubb
Anna Larson
Michael Myers
Grace Morrison

4:30pm-5:30pm
Michael Prysock
Eddie Esler
Judy Blank

5:45pm-7:00pm
Shawnee Kilgore
Alyse Black
Alex Winters
Eric Ramsey

7:15pm-8:30pm
Chris Moyse
Karen Dahlstrom
Erik van den Broeck
Bob Simpson

8:45pm-10:00pm
Natalie Price
Eric Erdman
Dan Weber
Emily Barnes

HUDSON’S ON MERCER
CLUB STAGE

12:00pm-1:15pm
Meagan Tubb
Eric Ramsey
Ray Prim
Scott Collins

1:30pm-2:45pm
Scott Martin
Alyse Black
Ryan Biter
Karen Dahlstrom

3:00pm-4:15pm
Ian Flanigan
Erik van den Broeck
Nicolette Good
Shawn Byrne

4:30pm-5:30pm
Chris Moyse
Adrian Bambrough
Cari Ray

5:45pm-7:00pm
Lacey Williams
Eric Erdman
Wes Collins
Fallon Franklin

7:15pm-8:30pm
Daniel Thomas Phipps
Lyndy Butler
Ben Balmer
Michael Prysock

8:45pm-10:00pm
Chris Taylor
Sarah Peacock
Shawnee Kilgore
Dean Johanesen

MILTON’S LODGING
OLD FITZHUGH STAGE

12:00pm-1:15pm
Anna Larson
Matt Grigsby
Nicolette Good
Cari Ray

1:30pm-2:45pm
Michael Prysock
Nick Nace
Helene Cronin
Vanessa Lively

3:00pm-4:15pm
Chris Taylor
Sarah Peacock
Fallon Franklin
Lacey Williams

4:30pm-5:30pm
Alyse Black
Aubryn
Natalie Price

5:45pm-7:00pm
Erik Van den Broeck
Emily Barnes
Michael Myers

7:15pm-8:30pm
Eddie Esler
Adrian Bambrough
Ian Flanigan
Alex Winters

8:45pm-10:00pm
Scott Martin
Scott Collins
Eric Ramsey
Ryan Biter


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 20

HUDSON’S ON MERCER
CUNNINGHAM ORTHODONTICS STAGE

10:00am – 12:00pm

SUNDAY GOSPEL BRUNCH SHOWCASE
Presented by: CUNNINGHAM ORTHODONTICS

Featuring THE CUNNINGHAM FAMILY, MADISON RODGES, DAVID KYLE and ERIC RAMSEY & FRIENDS

BARBER SHOP
DESTINATION DRIPPING SPRINGS STAGE

1:00pm – 6:00pm

WRAP PARTY/Grand Finale! Everyone is invited and it’s FREE!

Featuring all our songwriters on one stage, for one last time!


The Dripping Springs Songwriters Festival is brought to you in part by:

THANKS TO OUR AWESOME VENUES!!!

Thanks to SHURE, USA for providing additional sound equipment to our stages.

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Facebook
instagram-Logo-PNG-Transparent-Background-SMALL

#dripsongfest