2018 Schedule


All five of our performance stages are conveniently located in the downtown Historic District at:
THE BARBER SHOP (SPRINGS PROVISIONS STAGE), ACOPON BREWING COMPANY, MAZAMA COFFEE COMPANY (VISTA BREWING STAGE), THE SIDECAR TASTING ROOM and HUDSON’S ON MERCER


All Songwriter showcases, at all five stages, are free to the public! And all stages feature that phenomenal BOSE sound!

Stage specific Schedules will also be posted at each of our 5 Venues during the weekend of the festival.


SONGWRITER SHOWCASES

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19

BARBER SHOP
SPRINGS PROVISIONS STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
Emily Barnes
David Starr
Chase Gassaway

3:00pm-4:15pm
Aubryn
Julie Gribble
Lindsay Foote
Tom Meny

4:30pm-5:45pm
Abe Partridge
Hope Cassity
Jerry Boonstra
Giulia Millanta

6:00pm-7:15pm
Bob Simpson
Brian Sutherland
Dianna Corcoran
Melody Guy

7:30pm-8:45pm
Chris Moyse
Dean Johanesen
Kristopher James
Sylvia Rose Novak

9:00pm-10:15pm
Shawn Byrne
Cari Ray
Chris Taylor
Eric Erdman

ACOPON BREWING CO.
BACK PATIO STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
Claudia Gibson
Bob Simpson
Michael Myers

3:00pm-4:15pm
Brian Pounds
Katrina Barclay
Shawn Byrne
————

4:30pm-5:45pm
Chris Moyse
Kristopher James
Sarah Peacock
————-

6:00pm-7:15pm
Lindsay Foote
Cari Ray
Brandon Luedtke
————-

7:30pm-8:45pm
Sasha Aaron
David Starr
Bruce Salmon
————-

9:00pm-10:15pm
Giulia Millanta
Julie Gribble
Lockwood Barr
————-

MAZAMA COFFEE CO.
VISTA BREWING STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
Sasha Aaron
Jerry Boonstra
Kristopher James

3:00pm-4:15pm
Brian Sutherland
Eric Erdman
Vanessa Lively
Shawnee Kilgore

4:30pm-5:45pm
Emily Barnes
David Starr
Eric Ramsey
Sheena Brook

6:00pm-7:15pm
Aubryn
Grace Pettis
Jefferson Clay
Chris Strand

7:30pm-8:45pm
Karen Dalhstrom
Hope Cassity
Claudia Gibson
Joshua Reilly

9:00pm-10:15pm
X
X
X
X

 

THE SIDECAR TASTING ROOM
GARDEN STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
X
X
X

3:00pm-4:15pm
Karen Dahlstrom
Chris Strand
Wes Collins
Cari Ray

4:30pm-5:45pm
Sasha Aaron
Dean Johanesen
Sylvia Rose Novak
Joshua Reilly

6:00pm-7:15pm
Chris Taylor
Julie Gribble
Katrina Barclay
Michael Prysock

7:30pm-8:45pm
Emily Barnes
Jerry Boonstra
Eric Erdman
Vanessa Lively

9:00pm-10:15pm
Lindsay Foote
Eric Ramsey
Grace Pettis
Melody Guy

HUDSON’S ON MERCER
CLUB STAGE

2:00pm-2:45pm
X
X
X

3:00pm-4:15pm
Bruce Salmon
Michael Prysock
Chris Moyse
Brandon Luedtke

4:30pm-5:45pm
Claudia Gibson
Lockwood Barr
Michael Myers
Dianna Corcoran

6:00pm-7:15pm
Brian Pounds
Tom Meny
Chase Gassaway
Shawn Byrne

7:30pm-8:45pm
Abe Partridge
Sarah Peacock
Wes Collins
Shawnee Kilgore

9:00pm-10:15pm
Sheena Brook
Jefferson Clay
Dianna Corcoran
Bob Simpson


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20

BARBER SHOP
SPRINGS PROVISIONS STAGE

11:00am-12:15pm
Michael Prysock
Joshua Reilly
Sylvia Rose Novak

12:30pm-1:45pm
Lockwood Barr
Chris Strand
Emily Barnes
Eric Ramsey

2:00pm-3:15pm
Brandon Luedtke
Karen Dahlstrom
Katrina Barclay
Vanessa Lively

3:30pm-4:45pm
Eric Erdman
Tom Meny
Shawnee Kilgore
Sheena Brook

5:00pm-6:00pm
Brian Pounds
Michael Myers
Sarah Peacock

6:15pm-7:30pm
Jefferson Clay
Grace Pettis
Joshua Reilly
Brian Sutherland

7:45pm-9:00pm
Sasha Aaron
Eric Ramsey
Claudia Gibson
David Starr

9:15pm-10:30pm
Bruce Salmon
Wes Collins
Lockwood Barr
Sarah Peacock

ACOPON BREWING CO.
BACK PATIO STAGE

11:00am-12:15pm
Aubryn
Vanessa Lively
Shawnee Kilgore

12:30pm-1:45pm
Abe Partridge
Sasha Aaron
Wes Collins
————

2:00pm-3:15pm
Dean Johanesen
Dianna Corcoran
Hope Cassity
————

3:30pm-4:45pm
Jefferson Clay
Grace Pettis
Chase Gassaway
————

5:00pm-6:00pm
Jerry Boonstra
Michael Prysock
Sheena Brook

6:15pm-7:30pm
Bob Simpson
Chris Taylor
Eric Erdman
————

7:45pm-9:00pm
Emily Barnes
Chris Strand
Joshua Reilly
————

9:15pm-10:30pm
Karen Dahlstrom
Melody Guy
Brian Sutherland
————

MAZAMA COFFEE CO.
VISTA BREWING STAGE

11:00am-12:15pm
Katrina Barclay
Dean Johanesen
Sarah Peacock

12:30pm-1:45pm
Bob Simpson
Chase Gassaway
Bruce Salmon
Tom Meny

2:00pm-3:15pm
Brian Pounds
Cari Ray
Wes Collins
Lockwood Barr

3:30pm-4:45pm
Karen Dahlstrom
Chris Moyse
Chris Taylor
Sylvia Rose Novak

5:00pm-6:00pm
Kristopher James
Brandon Luedtke
Julie Gribble

6:15pm-7:30pm
Abe Partridge
Dean Johanesen
Lindsay Foote
Melody Guy

7:45pm-9:00pm
Dianna Corcoran
Michael Myers
Michael Prysock
Shawn Byrne

9:15pm-10:30pm
X
X
X
X

 

THE SIDECAR TASTING ROOM
GARDEN STAGE

11:00am-12:15pm
X
X
X

12:30pm-1:45pm
Brian Sutherland
Jefferson Clay
Lindsay Foote
Michael Myers

2:00pm-3:15pm
Aubryn
Kristopher James
Sarah Peacock
Shawn Byrne

3:30pm-4:45pm
Abe Partridge
Bob Simpson
Bruce Salmon
Claudia Gibson

5:00pm-6:00pm
David Starr
Dianna Corcoran
Wes Collins

6:15pm-7:30pm
Cari Ray
Tom Meny
Chase Gassaway
Lockwood Barr

7:45pm-9:00pm
Brandon Luedtke
Hope Cassity
Sheena Brook
Shawnee Kilgore

9:15pm-10:30pm
Katrina Barclay
Brian Pounds
Chris Moyse
Aubryn

HUDSON’S ON MERCER
CLUB STAGE

11:00am-12:15pm
X
X
X

12:30pm-1:45pm
Eric Erdman
Chris Moyse
Jerry Boonstra
Sheena Brook

2:00pm-3:15pm
David Starr
Julie Gribble
Melody Guy
Joshua Reilly

3:30pm-4:45pm
Brian Sutherland
Eric Ramsey
Lindsay Foote
Chris Strand

5:00pm-6:00pm
Sasha Aaron
Emily Barnes
Hope Cassity

6:15pm-7:30pm
Aubryn
Karen Dahlstrom
Katrina Barclay
Shawn Byrne

7:45pm-9:00pm
Jerry Boonstra
Kristopher James
Sylvia Rose Novak
Vanessa Lively

9:15pm-10:30pm
Cari Ray
Chris Taylor
Dean Johanesen
Grace Pettis


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21

HUDSON’S ON MERCER
RON S. WHITE, DDS STAGE

10:00am – 12:00pm

SUNDAY GOSPEL BRUNCH SHOWCASE
Presented by: RON S. WHITE, DDS
Featuring: RON & GRACE WHITE, CHAD & NATASHA HUDSON & THE KYLE FAMILY
BARBER SHOP
SPRINGS PROVISIONS STAGE

1:00pm – 6:00pm

WRAP PARTY – THE GRAND FINALE!  Everyone is invited and it’s FREE!

Featuring all our songwriters on one stage, for one last time!


THANKS TO OUR AWESOME VENUES!!!

The 5th Annual Dripping Springs Songwriters Festival is brought to you in part by:

Thanks to SHURE, USA for providing additional sound equipment to our stages.

shure x-small

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Facebook
instagram-Logo-PNG-Transparent-Background-SMALL

#dripsongfest